қазақша · русский · english
 
For international lecturers and students
 
 
Visa support of students and lecturers

Visa support of  students and lecturers

Categories of visas and visa procedures
Business visa (for foreign teachers) (D1, D2, D3) is issued for a period of 90 days to 3 years.
Required documents:

a copy of the national passport

consistent view of the  lecturer

A completed application form

ticket booking confirmation.

To register, visit on a business visa in bodies of migration police are required:
copy of the passport with the visa and migration card
confirmation from the place of temporary residence.

 

work visa (M1) is made up to 1 year
Required documents:
a copy of the employment contract
A completed application form
a copy of the national passport ticket booking confirmation
To register the stay of foreign teachers on a visa to work in the bodies of migration police are required:
AIDS certificate (original)
a copy of the employment contract
2 photo 4,5/3,5
copy of the passport with the visa and migration card
confirmation from the place of temporary residence.
for study visa - (L1) is made up to 1 year
Required documents:
copy / extract of enrollment or transfer to the next course
copy of the contract (for students on a contractual basis)
a copy of the national passport
A completed application form
To register the stay of foreign students on a visa to study in the bodies of migration police are required:
Copy / excerpt from the order of admission
2 photo 4,5/3,5
AIDS certificate (original)
A copy of fluorography
confirmation from the place of temporary residence

Note: since crossing the border of Kazakhstan for 5 days, foreign nationals are required to register their stay with the migration police. Late registration entails administrative liability.

For any questions contact:
Anuar Nakisbekov
anuar_nakisbekov@mail.ru
+7 727 293 85 79
+7 775 774 4504
Address: Educational building №1, Kazybek bi str. 30, office 202

 

559
 
 
 
 
Besucherzahler
 
Besucherzahler