қазақша · русский · english
   
  Негізгі бет  Жаңалықтар
12.05.2022

Winners of the Debate Tournament «Shanyraq CUP-2022» were determined

 

On the 7th-8th of May 2022 within the framework of the State program «Rukhani Zhangyru - Bolashakka bagdar» the intellectual debate tournament of graduates and students «Shanyraq CUP-2022» was held in the Abai Universitry in the 20th anniversary of the intellectual discussion club «Atameken», established in 2002 within the strategy of the university and implementation of the State program «Rukhani Zhangyru: step to world culture and education».

 

Intellectual debates were held on the previously prepared topics in the formats of «Student American-Parliamentary» and «Lincoln-Douglas» with participation of 47 teams of institutes and graduates of the university, about 30 schoolchildren and 47 judges from other universities, in total more than 150 guests and participants of the tournament.

 

As a result of the tournament, the nomination «Best Faction» was won by the «Zhasyl» faction (Aizhan Temirgalievna, a master`s student of the Institute of Philology; Ruslan Abdygaliev, a third-year student of the Institute of History and Law); the winner of the «Best Judge» nomination was Zharkynbek Nazym, ex-coordinator of the «Parasatty NLO» Club at the Kazakh National Women`s Pedagogical University; the nomination «Best attempt» was won by «Aspan Shegi» (Abdikarim Elzhan, a student of the Institute of History and Law, and Diana Taitanova, a 11th grade student of the Ualikhanov Specialized Gymnasium No. 12); the best in the nomination «Atameken zhanashyry» - Nurlan Sultan, a grade 11 pupil of Ualikhanov Specialised Gymnasium No. 12; the nomination «best case» was won by «Meteorite» Duysenbaev Dastanbek and Smagulova Araylym, students of 11th grade of specialized secondary school #12 named after Ualikhanov; Rakhmatullaeva Aydin won in the nomination «Best Organizer»; «Best Style» - Seisenkhan Aigerim, 4th year student of the Institute of History and Law; The «Best Intellect» - Aitkozha Yrysty, 2nd year student of Institute of Philology; the nomination «Best Speaker» won Nurtayev Dinmukhamed, 4th year student of Institute of History and Law, and Nursapa Ayim, 3rd year student of Institute of Philology.


III place was taken by «Force Major» faction consisting of the graduate of intellectual discussion club «Atameken» Baitureyev Bolat and the 3rd year student of the Institute of Philology Umirzak Gulnazima, who showed high experience during the whole competition. Faction «Siddhardha» consisting of the pupil of the 9th class of school No. 12 Bulatov Merey and the 1st year student of the Institute of History and Law Keldibek Anara won the 2nd place. First place was taken by «Purely on high» faction consisting of Kyzyrkhan Chingar, graduate of intellectual discussion club «Atameken», and Zinadin Aigerim, 3rd year student of the Institute of Pedagogy and Psychology.

 

The tournament prize fund was created at the expense of sponsorship of graduates of the intellectual discussion club «Atameken». At the ceremony all winners were awarded with diplomas and special cups from the university administration. The well-known pop stars of the country and the best graduates of the Atameken club from different years came to congratulate them on the anniversary of the tournament.

 

  alt=  

 

  alt=  

 

  alt=  

 

  alt=  

 

  alt=  

 

  alt=  

 

  alt=  



12

Кері оралу