қазақша · русский · english
 
 
 

 

Surname name

Position

Academic degree

Honorary titles

State Prizes, Grants, Awards

Abylkasymova А.Е.

Head of Department

Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor, academician  of

NAS RK     

Honored Worker of the Republic of Kazakhstan  (2002 );

academician of

NAS RK (2020), Academician of the Russian Academy of Education (Moscow, 2006), Academician of the International Pedagogical Academy (Moscow, 2000), Academician of the International Academy of the Higher School (Moscow, 2000)

 

the Order "Kurmet" (2007),  the Order "Parasat" (2018), a number of anniversary memorable medals - 6, "Honorary Worker of Education of the Republic of Kazakhstan" (2009); "Excellence in Education" of  Kazakhstan (2000), medal "For merits in the development of science of the Republic of Kazakhstan" (2004), badge "Y. Altynsarin"(2010),

Alimbekova G. B. 

Professor   

Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor

 

badge "Uzdik ustaz"(2008),  badge "Ulagatty ustaz" (2016),badge "Y. Altynsarin"(2019)

Kosybay A. K.

Professor

Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor

honorary citizen of Urzhar district of the East Kazakhstan region

(2016)

  badge "Y. Altynsarin"(2005)

Kaskataeva B.R.

Professor

Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences,

Acc.prof.

corresponding member of the Academy of Natural Sciences, full member of the IAIN

  • medal of the MES RK "S. Altynsarina»

 

 

Shokanov A. K.

Professor

c.f.m.

Professor        

 

Diploma of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan (1999), "Honorary Worker of Education of the Republic of Kazakhstan" (2004), badges of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan "Y. Altynsarin" (2009), "Ahmet Baitursynov" (2009)

Esenova M. I.

Acc.prof.

c.p.s

Acc.prof.

 

Diploma of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan (2003), "Honorary worker of Education" (2015),   Commemorative  Medal "20 years of independence of the Republic of Kazakhstan" (2011), Silver medal "Ulagat" (2014).

Yearaliev S.

Acc.prof.

c.t.s

Acc.prof.

 

Diploma of MES RK (2009), Commemorative  Medal "90 years of Abai Kazakh National Pedagogical University" (2019), Badge "For outstanding merits" (2019).

Kossanov B. M.        

Professor   

c.p.s

Acc.prof.

 

Diploma of MES RK (2017), Commemorative medal of "90years of Abai KazNPU" (2018)

Zhadraeva L.U.

acting associate professor

c.p.s             

 

badge "Uzdik ustaz"(2013), Medal of MES RK "Y. Altynsarin" (2018)

Tuyakov E. A.

Acc.prof.

c.p.s

Acc.prof.        

 

diploma of MES RK  (2014), badge,"Honored Worker of Education» (2015), Commemorative medal of "90years of Abai KazNPU" (2018)

Axmetova O. S.

Acc.prof.

c.p.s

Acc.prof.        

 

badge "Honored Worker of Science and Education" (2012), "Gold Medal in the field of higher education" (2013), gold medal "European Quality" (2013), Order "LABORE ET SCIENTIA - LABOR AND KNOWLEDGE" (2013).

Iskakova M.T.

acting associate professor

c.p.s

 

state scientific scholarship (young scientist, 2014)

 

 

Winners of the Republican Student Olympiad in the subject

(for the 2018 - 2020)

 

Surname name

Status

Description

1.

Serikov Nurlybek, 4 course, 5В010900 - Mathematics

Republican www bilim-gylym.kz head of the creative competition organized on the information portal

Was awarded a diploma of the first degree in the category" ulagatty Ustaz", 2018.

2.

Kopbosynova Aigerim,

1 course, 6М010900- Mathematics

Republican competition of NIRS

Diploma of the second degree MES RK, 2019.

3.

Shaniaz Kanat, Khasangalieva Aida, Seisen Uldana, 2- course, 5В011000-

Physics

Zhetysu State University named after I. Zhansugurov XI Republican subject Olympiad of students of higher educational institutions in the specialty 5B011000 - "Physics"

Of  team score Diploma of the II degree, April 4-5, 2019

4.

Khasangalieva Aida, 2- course, 5В011000- Physics

Zhetysu State University named after I. Zhansugurov XI Republican subject Olympiad of students of higher educational institutions in the specialty 5B011000 - "Physics"

Diploma of the III degree, April 4-5, 2019

5.

Zholbarys Zhansaya, 4 course, 5В011000- Physics

International Scientific Conference of students and Young Scientists "Farabi Alemi»

  • Diploma of the III degree, April 6-9, 2020.


6.

Uzakova Alua Nurlybekkyzy, 3 course, 5В010900 - Mathematics

Participant of the I City Online Olympiad in mathematics among students

Diploma of the first degree, Education Center "Aqyldy StudENT", Almaty, May 2020.

7.

Ualikhan Erlan Maratuly, 3 course, 5В010900 - Mathematics

Participant of the I City Online Olympiad in mathematics among students

Diploma of the first degree, Education Center "Aqyldy StudENT", Almaty, May 2020.

8.

Dzhabykbaev Erkebulan Erikuly, 1 course, 6В01501 - Mathematics

Participant of the I City Online Olympiad in mathematics among students

Diploma of the first degree, Education Center "Aqyldy StudENT", Almaty, May 2020.

9.

Zhambyl Kuralai, 1 course, 6В01503 - Mathematics - Informatics

Participant of the II City Online Olympiad in mathematics among students

Diploma of the first degree, Education Center "Aqyldy StudENT", Almaty, May 2020.

10.

Ualikhan Erlan Maratuly, 3 course, 5В010900 - Mathematics

Participant of the Republican online Olympiad among students in mathematics

Diploma of the first degree, Education Center "Aqyldy StudENT", Almaty, May 2020.

11.

Uzakova Alua Nurlybekkyzy, 3 course, 5В010900 - Mathematics

Participant of the Republican online Olympiad among students in mathematics

Diploma of the first degree, Education Center "Aqyldy StudENT", Almaty, May 2020.

12.

Zhambyl Kuralai, 1 course, 6В01503 - Mathematics - Informatics

Participant of the Republican online Olympiad among students in mathematics

Diploma of the first degree, Education Center "Aqyldy StudENT", Almaty, May 2020.

13.

Tauipbaeva Asemai Adilkhankyzy, 3 course, 5В010900 - Mathematics

Participant of the program" Elbasy medal "and the forum" Generation that continues the path of Independence".

Winner of the bronze badge of distinction "Elbasy medal", 15.12.2020

 

 

 

1172