қазақша · русский · english
 
 
 

Awards and achievements
of the Institute of Arts, Culture and Sports

Faculty members

 

Full name of the teacher

Academic degree, academic title

Name of the award ceremony

 

Name of the institution, and year

Сhair of design

1.

Rabilova Z. Zh.

Head of the Department

Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences

On the examination of educational programs of higher and postgraduate education. Thank-you note

2020

2.

Smanova A. S.

Associate Professor

Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, member of the Union of Designers of Kazakhstan

On the examination of educational programs of higher and postgraduate education. Thank-you note

2020

3.

Bekbolatova K. M.

Doctor of Philosophy PhD Senior lecturer,

member of the Union of Designers of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Awarded the medal " Young Scientist»

2020

Сhair of Art Education

4.

Akbayeva Sh. A.

 

 

Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, Associate Professor of the Higher Attestation Commission of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Thank-you note

JSC NCPC "Orleu" of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan. As a member of the Expert Council of the regional organizing Committee of the annual republican contest of video lessons and lectures "Panorama of pedagogical ideas" for educational organizations " 22.04.2020

5.

Asembayuly Yerlan

К.ф.н.

 1-International Festival, (Russia, NVTU) Nomination "Decorative Painting" 2-place

Russia, Nizhnevartovsk State University, 2020.

6.

Kanlenov Magauiya

Senior Lecturer

Awarded the medal for " Artist of Kazakhstan»

 

Public Council for Public Awards.

Kazakhstan" 2020

7.

Kulzhabaev Esenkeldi

Master, Senior Lecturer

Grand Prix of the 1st International Creative Festival

 

Nizhnevartovsk State University of the Russian Federation

2020

8.

Tileuzhanov Abilkhan

 

Professor, member of the Union of Artists of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Medal "Kayratkeri Kazakh Oneri"

 

By order of the award collegium of the republican council for public awards dated July 23, 2020 No. 163

Сhair of Music Education and Choreography

9.

Kakimova Laura

 

professor

Medal of the Republican Competition for the title "Best University Teacher - 2020"

 

2021

Сhair of Basic Military Training

10.

Dzhakubakynov B.

Doctor of Military Science, Associate Professor

Awarded the medal "Golden Book of teachers of the Republic of Kazakhstan" , diploma I Stepen

National Innovation Center for Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan (2020)

11.

N. Tolegenovich

Master of Education, Senior Lecturer

 Medal "Young Scientist-2020" For contribution to the development of science and education

National movement "Bobek" (2020)

 "The best young scientist-2020" among the institutions of science and education of the Commonwealth of Independent States and awarded a Diploma of the first degree

2020

12.

Ospankulov E.

Master of Education, Senior Lecturer

 "The best young scientist-2020" among the institutions of science and education of the Commonwealth of Independent States and awarded a Diploma of the first degree

2020

 Medal "Young Scientist-2020" For contribution to the development of science and education

National movement "Bobek" (2020)

13.

Akhmetova G.

Master`s degree, teacher

Awarded the medal "Golden Book of teachers of the Republic of Kazakhstan" , diploma I Stepen

National Innovation Center for Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan (2020)

14.

Islyamov B.

Master of Education, Senior Lecturer

"The best young scientist-2020" among the institutions of science and education of the Commonwealth of Independent States and awarded a Diploma of the first degree

2020

Medal "Young Scientist-2020" For contribution to the development of science and education

National movement "Bobek" (2020)

Сhair of Physical Culture and Sports

15.

Mukhiddinov E.

Professor

Awarded the medal for contribution to the development of " Kazakh kuresi»

Kazakh Borba Federation of the Republic of Kazakhstan (2020)

16.

Sakaev B.

Professor

Medal " Honored Worker of the Republic of Kazakhstan»

Ministry of Culture and Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan (2020)

17.

Karakov A.

Professor

Awarded the medal for his contribution to the development of SAMBO in the Republic Казастан.

Kazakhstan Federation of Sports and Combat Sambo

(2019)

18.

Seysenbekov E.

Professor

Medal "The best Candidate of Sciences in 2020 of the MES of the Republic of Kazakhstan»

2020

Medal for Services to Education

2020

19.

Kunai Serik

Master`s degree, teacher

Awarded the medal "Golden Book of teachers of the Republic of Kazakhstan" , diploma I Stepen

National Innovation Center for Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan (2020)

20.

Temirkhanov E.

Master`s degree, teacher

"Young Scientist-2020" For contribution to the development of science and education Medal

National movement "Bobek" (2020)

 

Prize-winners among students


Student`s full name

Сourse

Name and city of passage of the merpopriety

Place

1

Zhorabek Yersultan

3 course

Kazakh kuresi Championship among young people (G. Kostanay)

 

Championship of the Republic of Kazakhstan in belt wrestling among men and women. (Aktobe)

1st place

 

 

 

2nd place

2

Abenova Arailym

2 course

Kazakhstan Sambo Championship among men and women (Taldykorgan)

1st place

 

3

Azim Ayazhan

1 course

Kazakh kuresi Championship among young people (Kostanay)

1st place

 

4

Bakytbergenov Zhanbolat

 

1 course

 

Asian Cup wrestling judo (Aktau)

 

2nd place

5

Dysenkul Kuanysh

 

2 course

RK freestyle wrestling championship U23

(Ustkamenagorsk)

 

3rd place

6

Doszhanov Sanzhar

1 course

RK freestyle wrestling championship U23

(Ustkamenagorsk)

 

3rd place

7

Pulatov Alimbek

 

1 course

Youth Freestyle Wrestling Game (Pavlodar)

3rd place

 

8

 

The team of students of the department of FKiS

1-4 course

Almaty city Mini-football league of the season "Autumn-2020" (M. Auezov Stadium)

1st place

 

 

2970